top of page

PRIVACY NOTICE This Privacy Notice (notice) is issued in compliance with the provisions of article 15 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), the General Guidelines provided for in article 43, in section III of this Law and article 23 of its Regulations.

 

The National Association of Electric and Sustainable Vehicles, A.C. (ANVES) has the legal and social commitment to comply with the legal and security measures to protect your personal data with the objective that you have knowledge, control and decision over them and for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice. will be described. Therefore, we invite you to read the following information carefully.

 

1.) Data of the Responsible Party In article 3, section XIV, of the LFPDPPP, it establishes that the Responsible Party is: the; “Private natural or legal person who decides on the processing of personal data.” Cemefi, as the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data, informs you that it is a Civil Association duly constituted in accordance with the laws of the United Mexican States.

 

2.) Personal Data In accordance with article 3, section V, of the LFPDPPP are: “Personal data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.” ANVES will collect from you the personal data necessary for the adequate provision of our services. This procedure can be done personally, directly or indirectly through our *Regional Allies. This Personal Data may include all or some of the following:

 

3.) Identification data: Full name, address, email, home and work telephone numbers, cell phone number, Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC), Unique Population Registry Code (CURP), place and date of birth, age .

 

4.) Employment data: Occupation, name of the company, institution or agency, position, area or department, address, telephone number, work email, work references and personal references, line of business of the company, institution or agency.

 

5.) Financial Data: Bank account number, CLABE, tax address, credit card number, expiration date, as well as its security number that you use to acquire any of our services, when providing these data you acknowledge that you are giving us your express consent for the processing of this data.

 

6.) Sensitive Data, in accordance with article 3, section VI of the LFPDPPP, Sensitive Personal Data is understood to be: “Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination. or entails a serious risk to it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.”

 

6.1) Data from the application of Official Mexican Standard 035 (NOM-035-STPS). ANVES will collect personal data as a consequence of the application of Official Mexican Standard 035 (NOM-035) issued by the Secretary of Labor and Social Welfare that could result in sensitive personal data.

 

7.) Purposes of Data Processing obligation for the Personal Data obtained by ANVES will be used to carry out activities related to our Corporate Purpose, among them, the following: Call you to Meetings, Forums, Congresses and events aimed at promoting the relationships between Government, Individuals and Civil Society Organizations (CSO). With prior authorization, ANVES will use your personal data in the creation of CSO Databases and Directories; as well as the integration of Training, Institutional Development and Advisory Programs and strengthening in activities and those related to our statutes and Social Responsibility. Statistical analysis and research work on the Third Sector. The development of alliances and inter-institutional relationships and links with non-profit civil organizations that address common social causes that contribute to the well-being of the State through Meetings, Forums, Networks and Portals and with the participation of *Regional Allies , Users, CSOs and Members Affiliated with ANVES. In the case of obtaining personal data related to the application of the Mexican Official Standard-035, this information will be safeguarded by the person responsible for Human Resources of the Administrative Directorate of ANVES.

8.) Secondary purposes. Furthermore, if you do not state otherwise, ANVES will process your Personal Data for the following secondary purposes: Contact you for any issue related to our services or this Privacy Notice. Carry out promotions and advertising regarding ANVES products and services. The attention and processing of requests, the administration of collection activities, clarification, investigation and billing of charges related to our affiliated members, partners and users or third parties who request our services. Carry out consultations, investigations and reviews necessary for the provision of our services to its users and in relation to their complaints or requests. Comply with the obligations derived from any legal relationship that is generated between ANVES and you for the provision of our services that we offer for compliance with applicable laws, regulations and legal provisions.

 

9.) Transfer of Personal Data If you do not state otherwise, ANVES requires the transfer of your Personal Data to the extent necessary for the provision of our services. In this sense, ANVES informs you that in order to provide our services, we need to transfer said Personal Data to: Courier companies, as well as our *Regional Allies and Civil Society Organizations with which ANVES maintains work and collaboration links and operates. under the same processes and policies regarding respect for privacy. ANVES is committed to ensuring that all legal protection principles regarding the transfer of your personal data are complied with.

 

10.) Limitation on the Use or Disclosure of Personal Data You can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data to stop receiving our services as well as promotions, offers and advertising regarding ANVES.

 

ARCO Rights These rights consist of the following:

 

1. Access.- It implies knowing at all times your personal data held by ANVES, as well as the corresponding Privacy Notice.

 

2. Rectification.- If any of your data is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request its modification to our legal area, attaching the documentation that proves said correction.

 

3. Cancellation.- You may request, when you consider it, the cancellation of your data and, if appropriate, your personal information will enter a blocking period to subsequently proceed to its deletion. Upon entering this period, your information can no longer be processed by ANVES.

 

4. Opposition.- You may at any time and for legitimate cause object to the processing of your personal data. If your request is appropriate, ANVES will no longer be able to use them.

 

12.) Procedure to exercise your ARCO Rights The owner of the Personal Data, by himself or through a legal representative, must identify or prove himself correctly, may exercise his rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as revoke his consent by describing in a manner clearly and precisely the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of these Rights. It is important to note that when calling to exercise your ARCO rights, you must provide an email address and telephone number so that we can notify you of the response to your request or contact you if we require additional information in relation to your request. Likewise, you must send us a copy of your official identification to prove your identity. Finally, we inform you that you will be responded to within a maximum period of 08 (eight) business days, counted from the date on which you comply with all the requirements established in the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, if appropriate, will be effective within 08(eight) business days following the date on which the response is communicated.

 

13.) Changes to the Privacy Notice Any significant or total change made to this Privacy Notice may be made by ANVES and will be communicated through our page, or by email to the address of the owner who for such purposes maintains the Registered association.

14.) Department of Personal Data. The ANVES Internet sites and online services are based on the management of: Web Beacons Images inserted in Internet pages or portals as well as in emails and that, among others, can store information on the user's IP address, interaction time in the websites, among others, that allow ANVES to automatically collect personal data. By entering and continuing to use the Internet Site, you consent to ANVES collecting and processing your personal data. The use of these technologies is necessary for operational, technical and security reasons. ANVES will process your Personal Data solely and exclusively in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Notice that give rise to the relationship between ANVES in its capacity as Responsible Entity and you as Owner of the personal data. By providing your personal data, you confirm and accept that you have read this Privacy Notice and grant your consent to comply with what is stated therein.

 

16) Definition of *Regional Allies: Non-profit Civil Society Organizations, authorized grantees that replicate ANVES programs in the States of the Mexican Republic.

bottom of page